0

Mobile

Infinix Smart 20

By: Infinix

User Reviews
0/5 (0) Review(s)
Expert Reviews
Price ₹ 13499
Infinix Smart 20 Price in India
Amazon Rs.13499 Visit Store
flipkart Rs.13990 Visit Store

Infinix Smart 20 Specifications

  • display 6.78 inch (720 x 1640 pixels)
  • display Android 16
  • Processor MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate
  • RAM 4GB RAM
  • storage 64GB, 128GB
  • storage GB Expandable
  • camera 8 MP Camera
  • front camera 8 MP Selfie Camera
  • battery 5200mAh

4g
fingerprint Fingerprint
✨ TOP PERFORMER

While not #1, these features rank among the top 10% in this segment.

  • 📏 Top-Tier Slimness: Outperforms 90% of competitors.
  • ⚖️ Top-Tier Lightness: Outperforms 90% of competitors.

Infinix Smart 20 User Reviews

User Reviews

We have curated the Infinix Smart 20 rating given by users on differnet ecommerce platforms. See the average rating and breakdown to have an idea of how people are liking this phone. Rating is out of 5.

Average user rating

0 /5

Rating breakdown

5
80% Complete (danger)
0
4
80% Complete (danger)
0
3
80% Complete (danger)
0
2
80% Complete (danger)
0
1
80% Complete (danger)
0

Infinix Smart 20 Price in India

Best price of Infinix Smart 20 mobile in India is Rs. 13499. We have tried to list Infinix Smart 20 price from all popular and trusted stores. Check the Infinix Smart 20 price in various online store and pick the store with cheapest price of Infinix Smart 20. All these stores deliver this phone on many Indian cities including Delhi (NCR), Bangalore, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bhopal, Lucknow, Kolkata and Pune. Keep visiting this page to get updates on Infinix Smart 20 Price In India. Check out specifications, expert reviews, pics, videos, comparison and buy Infinix Smart 20 at its lowest price.

StoreModelPriceOffersVisit Store
Amazon Infinix SMART 20, Cloudline Blue, 4GB RAM, 64GB Storage Rs.13499
Visit Store
flipkart Infinix SMART 20 (Sunlike Orange, 128 GB) (4 GB RAM) Rs.13990
Visit Store

Infinix Smart 20 Specifications

Infinix Smart 20 specifications and features are given below. We collected this data from official website and other trusted resources. Our team always try to publish accurate data but human error is possible. If you find anything wrong, please notify us via contact page.

Product Details
Brand: Infinix
Model:Infinix Smart 20
Released on:8th June 2026
Number of SIM:2 , (GSM+GSM)
SIM Type: Nano-SIM+Nano-SIM
General
Dimensions (mm): 167.70 x 78.80 x 7.70
Weight (gm): 189.00
Colors: Cloudline Blue, Polaris Titanium, Shadow Black, Sunlike Orange
Water Resistance: Yes IP64
Dust Resistance: Yes
Display
Screen size (inches): 6.78
Touchscreen: Yes
Touchscreen type: IPS LCD
Resolution: 720 x 1640 pixels
Pixel Density: 259PPI
Display Features: - 120 Hz refresh rate
- 700 cd/m² HBM
Memory
RAM 4GB (LPDDR4X)
LPDDR4x
Modern Memory
Rank 6/10
Data Rate 4,266 Mbps
Bandwidth 34.10 GB/s
Performance Era 60%
Internal Storage 64GB, 128GB (eMMC 5.1)
eMMC 5.1
Mobile Storage Standard
Rank 1/10
Read Speed 250 MB/s
Write Speed 125 MB/s
Speed Efficiency 10%
Processor
Processor Octa core (2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A75 + 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)
Chipset: MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate
GPU: Mali-G52 MC2
Software
Operating System Android 16
Rear Camera
Rear Camera: 8-megapixel
Flash: Yes
Rear Camera Aperture f/1.4
Rear Camera Sensor TypeCMOS
Rear Camera Sensor Size1/4.0
Rear Camera Pixel Size 1.12µm
Rear Camera Focal Lengthf/2.0
Camera Features
  • Autofocus
  • Digital zoom
  • Geotagging
  • Panorama
  • Touch focus
  • White balance settings
  • ISO settings
  • Exposure compensation
  • Self-timer
Video Recording 2k @30 fps, Full HD @30 fps
Front Camera
Front Camera 8-megapixel
Front Camera aperture f/2.0
Front Camera Flash Yes Screen Flash
Front Camera Video2k @30 fps, Full HD @30 fps
Multimedia
Audio Jack: 3.5mm
Connectivity
5G: No
4G/LTE: Yes
3G: Yes
Wi-Fi: Yes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac)
Positioning: Yes with A-GPS Glonass
Bluetooth: Yes v 5.20
NFC:
USB: Yes, Type-C
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor: Yes(Side)
Compass/ Magnetometer Yes
Proximity Sensor Yes
Accelerometer Sensor
Ambient light Sensor Yes
Gyroscope Sensor Yes
Barometer Sensor
Temperature Sensor:
Battery
Battery Capacity: 5200 mAh
Removable Battery: No
Battery Type: Li-ion

Infinix Smart 20 Comparison

Related Products

Frequenty Asked Questons about Infinix Smart 20

What is the price of Infinix Smart 20 in India ?

Infinix Smart 20 is priced at Rs.13499

How much does the Infinix Smart 20 cost in India ?

Infinix Smart 20 costs Rs.13499 in India.

What is the battery capacity of Infinix Smart 20?

Infinix Smart 20 has a 5200mAh (Li-ion) battery.

What is the release data of Infinix Smart 20 ?

Infinix Smart 20 was released on 8th June 2026.

What is the weight of Infinix Smart 20?

Infinix Smart 20 weighs 189.00 grams.

What are the dimensions of Infinix Smart 20?

Infinix Smart 20 measures 167.70 x 78.80 x 7.70 mm.

What is the screen size of Infinix Smart 20?

Screen size of Infinix Smart 20 is 6.78 inch. The screen-size is measured diagonally.

What are different color options available for Infinix Smart 20?

Infinix Smart 20 Colors: Cloudline Blue, Polaris Titanium, Shadow Black, Sunlike Orange.

What is the SoC in Infinix Smart 20?

Infinix Smart 20 packs MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate SoC.

Does Infinix Smart 20 features a fingerprint sensor?

Yes, Infinix Smart 20 has a fingerprint sensor (Side).

Does Infinix Smart 20 support 5G connectivity?

No, Infinix Smart 20 does not support 5G.

Does Infinix Smart 20 come with an Infrared sensor?

No, Infinix Smart 20 does not come with a infrared sensor.

Does Infinix Smart 20 support fast charging?

No, Infinix Smart 20 does not support fast charging.

Does Infinix Smart 20 support wireless charging?

No, Infinix Smart 20 does not support wireless charging.

Is Infinix Smart 20 water resistant?

Yes, Infinix Smart 20 is Water resistant.